2D2Will
Kishimoto Shinya
Posts: 1,476
|
Post by 2D2Will on Dec 24, 2009 1:33:31 GMT -5
Hey there everybody! Due to the craziness of school and the holidays, I completely forgot that it’s already time for Sasuke Guessing Game IV! For those who don’t know the rules are simple, all you have to do is guess how many people will pass each stage. Then, you have to assign a number to each person in the list below based on how far you believe they will go. Every number represents every obstacle in order, except for the Tarzan swing. That will be considered part of the net climb. So for each stage, the obstacle numbering (based on the Sasuke 23 course) will go as follows: Stage One: 1 - 8 Stage Two: 9 – 14 Stage Three: 15 – 22 Final Stage: 23 - 24 Total Victory: 25 Scoring is the same as last time and will go as follows: -For every instance you guess a stage/contestant correctly, you will earn 10 points. -For every instance you miss a stage/contestant by one (high or low), you will earn 5 points. -For every instance you miss a stage/contestant by two (high or low), you will earn 2 points. -If no one is within two (high or low) for a stage/contestant, the person(s) who is the closest (high or low) will earn 1 point. Additional rules: -Points are based on where a person falls/times out on the course -If a person is not shown on the TBS broadcast, they don’t count. -Fast forward segments do count, provided it shows where the person failed. -If a person fails during a transition segment, the obstacle he/she was approaching will count as where they failed, provided they completely cleared the prior obstacle. -The landing pad and small bridge right after the landing pad are considered part of the Half Pipe Attack. -The list is based on who is/could be competing. -Your guesses will be based on the obstacle’s name, in case one of the obstacles changes places. -You may choose an obstacle number instead of an obstacle name. -If you choose an obstacle that is no longer on the course, your pick will be changed to the number that obstacle was in Sasuke 23. -Entries are due December 31st at 11:59.59 pm EST. -Changing your entry after the show WILL NOT WORK. -If there is a tie, the winner will be based on who’s the closest in all the categories overall. -Have fun.
Past Champions: Guessing Game I: Badalight Guessing Game II: srw Guessing Game III: Badalight
Want to join the list of champions? Then ENTER TODAY!
No ANW people will be on the list. And before people ask, the reason is I don’t have more people on the list is because, quite frankly I’m not good matching less known people’s names with their faces.
-Copy/Paste the list below and put your guesses next to all the items below! Entry list: - Stage One: - Stage Two: - Stage Three: - Final Stage: - Makoto Nagano: - Toshihiro Takeda: - Katsumi Yamada: - Shingo Yamamoto: - Kazuhiko Akiyama: - Yuuji Urushihara: - Hitoshi Kanno: - Yoshiyuki Okuyama: - Lee Yen Chi: - Sato Hiromichi: - Naoki Iketani: - Daisuke Nakata: - Minoru Kuramochi (Octopus): - Koriki Chōshū (Famous Gut): - Masami Harashima (Butterfly): - Yasuo Aoki (Weak Sculptor): - Wakky: - Kenji Takahashi: - Shinji Kobayashi (Garbage man): - Yujii Washimi (Motorcross Guy): - Kenjiro Ishimaru: - Masaki Nomura (Ishimaru’s friend): - Koji Yamada: - Kota Honma: - Paul Anthony Terek: - Jordan Jochev: - Rie Komiya: - Akira Omori:
|
|
|
Post by VenusHeadTrap on Dec 24, 2009 3:40:38 GMT -5
Do we get points for guessing right someone doesn't compete or is all cut?
Entry list: - Stage One: 8 - Stage Two: 5 - Stage Three: 1 - Final Stage: 0 - Makoto Nagano: 100 Gliding Ring - Toshihiro Takeda: 96 Time Up Rope Ladder - Katsumi Yamada: 99 Time Up Rope Ladder - Shingo Yamamoto: 71 Fifth obstacle - Kazuhiko Akiyama: 50 Slider Jump - Yuuji Urushihara: 97 G-Rope - Hitoshi Kanno: 98 Jumping Spider - Yoshiyuki Okuyama: 93 Gliding Ring - Lee Yen Chi: 87 Unstable Bridge - Sato Hiromichi: 92 Time Up Rope Ladder - Naoki Iketani: 72 Time Up Rope Ladder - Daisuke Nakata: 65 Soritatsu Kabe - Minoru Kuramochi (Octopus): 24 First Obstacle - Koriki Chōshū (Famous Gut): 12 First Obstacle - Masami Harashima (Butterfly): 18 First Obstacle - Yasuo Aoki (Weak Sculptor): First Obstacle - Wakky: 80 Jumping Spider - Kenji Takahashi: 90 Jumping Spider - Shinji Kobayashi (Garbage man): Won't Compete - Yujii Washimi (Motorcross Guy): Won't Compete - Kenjiro Ishimaru: Won't Compete - Masaki Nomura (Ishimaru’s friend): 21 Jumping Spider - Koji Yamada: Won't Compete - Kota Honma: Won't Compete - Paul Anthony Terek: 91 Salmon Ladder - Jordan Jovtchev: 85 Salmon Ladder - Rie Komiya: ......... (hm? Oh, sorry) 56 Soritatsu Kabe - Akira Omori: 84 Fifth Obstacle
|
|
|
Post by HarlequinKnight on Dec 24, 2009 7:04:17 GMT -5
- Stage One: 15 - Stage Two: 9 - Stage Three: 2 - Final Stage: 1 - Makoto Nagano: SCH (Don't shoot me!) 18 - Toshihiro Takeda: Kanzenseiha 25 - Katsumi Yamada: Unstable Bridge 11 - Shingo Yamamoto: Wall Lift Time Up 14 - Kazuhiko Akiyama: Warped Wall 6 - Yuuji Urushihara: Gliding Ring 22 - Hitoshi Kanno: Spider Flip 21 - Yoshiyuki Okuyama: Hang Climbing 20 - Lee Yen Chi: G-Rope 24 - Sato Hiromichi: Metal Spin 13 - Naoki Iketani: Salmon Ladder 10 - Daisuke Nakata: Salmon Ladder 10 - Minoru Kuramochi (Octopus): First Obstacle 1 - Koriki Chôshû (Famous Gut): First Obstacle 1 - Masami Harashima (Butterfly): Second obstacle 2 - Yasuo Aoki (Weak Sculptor): First Obstacle 1 - Wakky: Warped Wall 6 - Kenji Takahashi: Hang Climbing 20 - Shinji Kobayashi (Garbage man): Time up rope ladder 8 - Yujii Washimi (Motorcross Guy): Time up rope ladder 8 - Kenjiro Ishimaru: Hang Climbing 20 - Masaki Nomura (Ishimaru’s friend): Slider Jump 7 - Koji Yamada: Slider Jump 7 - Kota Honma: (?) Slider Jump 7 - Paul Anthony Terek: Unstable Bridge 11 - Jordan Jochev: Time Up Rope ladder 8 -Rie Komiya: HPA/Fifth obstacle 5 -Akira Omori: Warped Wall 6
edit 1: Lowered the amount of clears for stage 1/2 edit 2: changed some things around after watching commercial
|
|
|
Post by BLM on Dec 24, 2009 8:33:28 GMT -5
Entry list: - Stage One:16 - Stage Two:8 - Stage Three:3 - Final Stage:2 - Makoto Nagano:KANZENSEIHA or Total Victory 25 - Toshihiro Takeda:KANZENSEIHA or Total Victory 25 - Katsumi Yamada:Rope Ladder Time Out 8 - Shingo Yamamoto:Slider Jump 7 - Kazuhiko Akiyama:Slider Jump 7 - Yuuji Urushihara:Salmon Ladder 10 - Hitoshi Kanno:G-Rope 24 - Yoshiyuki Okuyama:Gliding Ring 22 - Lee Yen Chi:Spider Flip 21 - Sato Hiromichi:Unstable Bridge 12 - Naoki Iketani:Salmon Ladder 10 - Daisuke Nakata:Salmon Ladder 10 - Minoru Kuramochi (Octopus):Twelve Timbers 1 - Koriki Chôshû (Famous Gut):Twelve Timbers 1 - Masami Harashima (Butterfly): New Cross Bridge 2 - Yasuo Aoki (Weak Sculptor):Twelve Timbers 1 - Wakky:Jumping Spider 4 - Kenji Takahashi:Hang Climbing 20 - Shinji Kobayashi (Garbage man):Salmon Ladder 10 - Yuji Washimi (Motorcross Guy): Shin Cliff Hanger 18 - Kenjiro Ishimaru:Downhill Jump 9 - Masaki Nomura (Ishimaru’s friend):Log Grip 3 - Koji Yamada:Jumping Spider 4 - Kota Honma:Jumping Spider 4 - Paul Anthony Terek:Rope Ladder Time Out 8 - Jordan Jochev:Wall Lift Time Out 14 -Rie Komiya:Rope Ladder Time Out 8 -Akira Omori: Warped Wall Time Out 6
|
|
|
Post by intelligentinfer on Dec 24, 2009 8:38:49 GMT -5
- Stage One: 15 - Stage Two: 8 - Stage Three: 3 - Final Stage: 1 - Makoto Nagano: 100 Kanzenseiha! 25 - Toshihiro Takeda: 9798 G-Rope 24 - Katsumi Yamada: 61 Rope Ladder 8 - Shingo Yamamoto: 93 Wall Lifting time out 14 - Kazuhiko Akiyama: 30 Warped Wall 6 - Yuuji Urushihara: 96 Spider Flip 21 - Hitoshi Kanno: 99 Metal Spin 13 - Yoshiyuki Okuyama: 94 Spider Flip 21 - Lee Yen Chi: 92 G-Rope 24 - Sato Hiromichi:91 Unstable Bridge 12 - Naoki Iketani: 66 Slider Jump 7 - Daisuke Nakata: Won't compete - Minoru Kuramochi (Octopus): 38 First obstacle 1 - Koriki Chōshū (Famous Gut): Won't compete - Masami Harashima (Butterfly): 39 First obstacle 1 - Yasuo Aoki (Weak Sculptor):37 First obstacle 1 - Wakky: 88 Warped Wall 6 - Kenji Takahashi: 95 Gliding Ring 22 - Shinji Kobayashi (Garbage man):Won't compete - Yujii Washimi (Motorcross Guy): Won't compete - Kenjiro Ishimaru: 59 Rope Ladder 8 - Masaki Nomura (Ishimaru’s friend): Won't compete - Koji Yamada: Won't compete - Kota Honma: Won't compete - Paul Anthony Terek: 98 Rope Ladder 8 - Jordan Jochev: 71 Rope Ladder 8 - Rie Komiya: HPA/5th obstacle 5 - Akira Omori: 81 HPA/5th obstacle 5 Man... A bet for Nagano getting kanzenseiha....
|
|
|
Post by rcplanes59 on Dec 24, 2009 8:48:50 GMT -5
*shoots harlequinknight* Let's begin!
Entry list: - Stage One: 11 - Stage Two: 5 - Stage Three: 3 - Final Stage: 1 - Makoto Nagano: 22 Gliding Ring I'm going to regret this... 25 Kanzenseiha - Toshihiro Takeda: 24 G-Rope - Katsumi Yamada: 5 Halfpipe Attack - Shingo Yamamoto: 10 Salmon Ladder - Kazuhiko Akiyama: 4 Jumping Spider - Yuuji Urushihara: 14 Wall Lift - Hitoshi Kanno: 20 Hang Climbing 24 G-Rope - Yoshiyuki Okuyama: 12 Unstable Bridge - Lee Yen Chi: 18 Shin Cliffhanger 22 Gliding Ring - Sato Hiromichi: 6 Warped Wall - Naoki Iketani: 12 Unstable Bridge - Daisuke Nakata: 6 Warped Wall - Minoru Kuramochi (Octopus): 1 Twelve Timbers - Koriki Chōshū (Famous Gut): 1 Twelve Timbers - Masami Harashima (Butterfly): 1 Twelve Timbers - Yasuo Aoki (Weak Sculptor): 25 Kanzenseiha 1 Twelve Timbers - Wakky: 8 Rope Ladder - Kenji Takahashi: 13 Metal Spin 12 Unstable Bridge - Shinji Kobayashi (Garbage man): 10 Salmon Ladder - Yujii Washimi (Motorcross Guy): 7 Slider Jump - Kenjiro Ishimaru: 4 Jumping Spider 2 Cross Bridge - Masaki Nomura (Ishimaru’s friend): 3 Log Grip 2 Cross Bridge - Koji Yamada: he doesn't even want to be in SASUKE anymore 8 Rope Ladder - Kota Honma: 5 Halfpipe Attack - Paul Anthony Terek: 7 Slider Jump - Jordan Jochev: 6 Warped Wall -Rie Komiya: 6 Warped Wall -Akira Omori: 5 Halfpipe Attack
Edits are from new commercial. Old picks are striked out (except Aoki's, that was a joke)
|
|
|
Post by bigblind168 on Dec 24, 2009 8:50:58 GMT -5
- Stage One: 14 - Stage Two: 9 - Stage Three: 3 - Final Stage: 1 - Makoto Nagano: Kazensehia - Toshihiro Takeda: G-rope - Katsumi Yamada: Rope Ladder - Shingo Yamamoto: Slider Jump - Kazuhiko Akiyama: Unstable bridge - Yuuji Urushihara: Spider Flip - Hitoshi Kanno: G-rope - Yoshiyuki Okuyama: Gliding ring - Lee Yen Chi: Spider Flip - Sato Hiromichi: Gliding Ring - Naoki Iketani: Rope Ladder - Daisuke Nakata: Rope Ladder - Minoru Kuramochi (Octopus): first obstacle - Koriki Chōshū (Famous Gut): first obstacle - Masami Harashima (Butterfly): first obstacle - Yasuo Aoki (Weak Sculptor): first obstacle - Wakky: Warped Wall - Kenji Takahashi: Rope Ladder - Shinji Kobayashi (Garbage man): Warped Wall - Yujii Washimi (Motorcross Guy): HPA - Kenjiro Ishimaru: Slider Jump - Masaki Nomura (Ishimaru’s friend): Log Grip - Koji Yamada: Rope Ladder - Kota Honma: Jumping Spider - Paul Anthony Terek: Unstable Bridge - Jordan Jochev: Rope Ladder -Rie Komiya:Warped Wall -Akira Omori: Warped wall
|
|
|
Post by SRW on Dec 24, 2009 9:09:32 GMT -5
- Stage One: 11 - Stage Two: 8 - Stage Three: 3 - Final Stage: 1 - Makoto Nagano: KANZENSEIHA 25 - Toshihiro Takeda: G rope 24 - Katsumi Yamada: Jumping spider 4 - Shingo Yamamoto: Devil steps 17 - Kazuhiko Akiyama: Warped wall 6 - Yuuji Urushihara: Time up stage 2 14 - Hitoshi Kanno: G Rope 24 - Yoshiyuki Okuyama: Cliff Hanger 18 - Lee Yen Chi: Gliding ring 22 - Sato Hiromichi: warped wall 6 - Naoki Iketani: won't be there but warped wall 6 - Daisuke Nakata: won't be there but 7 slider jump - Minoru Kuramochi (Octopus): 12 steps 1 - Koriki Chôshû (Famous Gut): 12 steps 1 - Masami Harashima (Butterfly): 12 steps 1 - Yasuo Aoki (Weak Sculptor): 12 steps 1 - Wakky: Jumping spider 4 - Kenji Takahashi: cliff hanger 18 - Shinji Kobayashi (Garbage man): Time up 8 - Yujii Washimi (Motorcross Guy): won't be there but salmon ladder 10 - Kenjiro Ishimaru: slider jump 7 - Masaki Nomura (Ishimaru’s friend): won't be there cross bridge - Koji Yamada: Won't be there but if he was unstable bridge 12 - Kota Honma: Slider jump 7 - Paul Anthony Terek: Metal spin 13 - Jordan Jochev: Time up stage 1 so 8 -Rie Komiya: warped wall 6 -Akira Omori: warped wall 6
|
|
YamamotoFan!
Satō Hiromichi
Yamamoto Shingo
Yamamoto Shingo
Posts: 240
|
Post by YamamotoFan! on Dec 24, 2009 9:22:00 GMT -5
- Stage One: 14 - Stage Two: 6 - Stage Three: 4 - Final Stage: 2 - Makoto Nagano: kanzenseiha 25 - Toshihiro Takeda: kanzenseiha 25 - Katsumi Yamada: jumping spider 4 - Shingo Yamamoto: cliff hanger 18 - Kazuhiko Akiyama: warped wall 6 - Yuuji Urushihara: g rope 24 - Hitoshi Kanno: halfpipe attak 5 - Yoshiyuki Okuyama: cliff hanger 18 - Lee Yen Chi: g rope 24 - Sato Hiromichi: time up stage 1 8 - Naoki Iketani: salmon ladder 10 - Daisuke Nakata: time up 8 - Minoru Kuramochi (Octopus): 12 steps 1 - Koriki Chōshū (Famous Gut): 12 steps 1 - Masami Harashima (Butterfly): 12 steps 1 - Yasuo Aoki (Weak Sculptor): 12 steps 1 - Wakky: jumping spider 4 - Kenji Takahashi: cliff hanger 18 - Shinji Kobayashi (Garbage man): jumping spider 4 - Yujii Washimi (Motorcross Guy): salmon ladder 10 - Kenjiro Ishimaru: halfpipe attak 5 - Masaki Nomura (Ishimaru’s friend): jumping spider 4 - Koji Yamada: salmon ladder 10 - Kota Honma: jumping spider 4 - Paul Anthony Terek: time up 8 - Jordan Jochev: warped wall 6 -Rie Komiya: halfpipe attak 5 -Akira Omori: warped wall 6
|
|
|
Post by The Chief on Dec 24, 2009 11:37:20 GMT -5
- Stage One: 15 - Stage Two: 10 - Stage Three: 3 - Final Stage: 1 - Makoto Nagano: 24 Final - Toshihiro Takeda: 25 KANZENSEHIA - Katsumi Yamada: 8 Rope Ladder TIME UPPPPU! - Shingo Yamamoto: 11 Unstable Bridge - Kazuhiko Akiyama: 11 Unstable Bridge - Yuuji Urushihara: 24 Final - Hitoshi Kanno: 22 Gliding Ring - Yoshiyuki Okuyama: 19 Jumping Bars - Lee Yen Chi: 22 Gliding Ring - Sato Hiromichi: 18 SCH(sorry, arsenette) - Naoki Iketani: 4 Jumping Spider - Daisuke Nakata: 5 HPA(wrists give out) - Minoru Kuramochi (Octopus): 1 Juunidantobi - Koriki Chōshū (Famous Gut): 1 Juunidantobi - Masami Harashima (Butterfly): 1 Juunidantobi - Yasuo Aoki (Weak Sculptor): 1 Juunidantobi - Wakky: 8 Rope Ladder TIME UPPPPU! - Kenji Takahashi: 18 SCH - Shinji Kobayashi (Garbage man): 10 Salmon Ladder(never attempted before) - Yujii Washimi (Motorcross Guy): 7 Slider Jump - Kenjiro Ishimaru: 10 Salmon Ladder - Masaki Nomura (Ishimaru’s friend): 3 Log Grip - Koji Yamada: 7 Slider Jump - Kota Honma: 4 Jumping Spider - Paul Anthony Terek: 22 Gliding Ring - Jordan Jochev: 6 Soritatsu Kabe - Rie Komiya: 6 Soritatsu Kabe - Akira Omori: 4 Jumping Spider
|
|
|
Post by Gavo on Dec 24, 2009 12:05:43 GMT -5
- Stage One: 16 - Stage Two: 8 - Stage Three: 3 - Final Stage: 1 - Makoto Nagano: Total VictoryKanzenseiha/What ever 25 - Toshihiro Takeda: Gliding ring 22 - Katsumi Yamada: salmon ladder 10 - Shingo Yamamoto: Cliff hanger 18 - Kazuhiko Akiyama: Metal Spin 13 - Yuuji Urushihara: G-Rope 24 - Hitoshi Kanno: Hang Climbing 20 - Yoshiyuki Okuyama: Unstable Bridge 12 - Lee Yen Chi: Spider Flip 21 - Sato Hiromichi: Salmon ladder 10 - Naoki Iketani: Slider Jump 7 - Daisuke Nakata: Salmon ladder 10 - Minoru Kuramochi (Octopus): juunidantobi 1 - Koriki Chōshū (Famous Gut): Juunidantobi 1 - Masami Harashima (Butterfly): 2 - Yasuo Aoki (Weak Sculptor): Juunidantobi 1 - Wakky: Jumping Spider 4 - Kenji Takahashi: G-Rope 24 (Go Kongu) - Shinji Kobayashi (Garbage man): Jumping Spider 4 - Yujii Washimi (Motorcross Guy): Warped Wall 6 - Kenjiro Ishimaru: Rope ladder 8 - Masaki Nomura (Ishimaru’s friend): Log grip 3 - Koji Yamada: Slider Jump 7 - Kota Honma: Jumping Spider 4 - Paul Anthony Terek: Salmon Ladder 10 - Jordan Jochev: Rope Ladder 8 -Rie Komiya: Warped wall 6 -Akira Omori: Jumping Spider 4
|
|
|
Post by TCM on Dec 24, 2009 12:19:39 GMT -5
Well since for the most part All-Stars tend to suck in even # tourney now... - Stage One: 7 - Stage Two: 4 - Stage Three: 2 - Final Stage: 0 (Yep I'm saying Final 3 - Everyone Else - 0) - Makoto Nagano: Metal Spin 13 - Toshihiro Takeda: Unstable Bridge 12 - Katsumi Yamada: Slider Jump 7 - Shingo Yamamoto: Rope Ladder 8 - Kazuhiko Akiyama: HPA 5 - Yuuji Urushihara: G-Rope 24 - Hitoshi Kanno: G-Rope 24 - Yoshiyuki Okuyama: Spider Flip 21 - Lee Yen Chi: Glinding Ring 22 - Sato Hiromichi: JS 4 - Naoki Iketani: Soritatsu Kabe 6 - Daisuke Nakata: Slider Jump 7 - Minoru Kuramochi (Octopus): Jyunidantobi 1 - Koriki Chôshû (Famous Gut): Jyunidantobi 1 - Masami Harashima (Butterfly): Curtain Slider 2 - Yasuo Aoki (Weak Sculptor): Third-Step of Jyunidantobi 1 - Wakky: Rope Ladder 8 - Kenji Takahashi: Wall Lifting 14 (He's losing time somewhere) - Shinji Kobayashi (Garbage man): (Likely not there) Soritatsu Kabe 6 - Yujii Washimi (Motorcross Guy): Slider Jump 7 - Kenjiro Ishimaru: Soritatsu Kabe 6 - Masaki Nomura (Ishimaru’s friend): Same as Kenjiro - Koji Yamada: Retired 26 (Hey being retired is an obstacle itself) - Kota Honma: JS 4 - Paul Anthony Terek: Rope Ladder 8 - Jordan Jochev: Rope Ladder 8 -Rie Komiya: Soritatsu Kabe 6 (I'm feeling ambitious) -Akira Omori: HPA 5 Considering I want Kanzenseiha I hope I'm wrong. So again, this is a random list, based off of evidence that's disputable at best.
|
|
chackpop
David Campbell
25%
Posts: 1,543
|
Post by chackpop on Dec 24, 2009 12:21:38 GMT -5
- Stage One: 13 - Stage Two: 9 - Stage Three: 3 - Final Stage: 1 - Makoto Nagano: KANZENSEIHA 25 - Toshihiro Takeda: G-Rope 24 - Katsumi Yamada: Wall Lift 13 - Shingo Yamamoto: Shin Cliff Hanger 18 - Kazuhiko Akiyama: Shin Cliff Hanger 18 - Yuuji Urushihara: G-Rope 24 - Hitoshi Kanno: Rope Ladder 9 - Yoshiyuki Okuyama: Gliding Ring 22 - Lee Yen Chi: Gliding Ring 22 - Sato Hiromichi: Unstable Bridge 12 - Naoki Iketani: Salmon Ladder 10 - Daisuke Nakata: 5 - Minoru Kuramochi (Octopus): Obstacle 2 - Koriki Chôshû (Famous Gut): Obstacle 1 - Masami Harashima (Butterfly): 2 - Yasuo Aoki (Weak Sculptor): Obstacle 1 - Wakky: Obstacle 2 - Kenji Takahashi: G-Rope 24 - Shinji Kobayashi (Garbage man): Rope Ladder 8 - Yujii Washimi (Motorcross Guy): Salmon Ladder 10 - Kenjiro Ishimaru: Rope Ladder - Masaki Nomura (Ishimaru’s friend): Jumping Spider 4 - Koji Yamada: Obstacle 5 - Kota Honma: Rope Ladder 8 - Paul Anthony Terek: Unstable Bridge 12 - Jordan Jochev: Rope Ladder 8 -Rie Komiya: Warped Wall -Akira Omori: Warped Wall
|
|
2D2Will
Kishimoto Shinya
Posts: 1,476
|
Post by 2D2Will on Dec 24, 2009 15:24:00 GMT -5
Wow, a lot of people entered already.
To those who actually followed directions, thank you.
|
|
|
Post by SRW on Dec 24, 2009 16:18:03 GMT -5
you doing another video of your picks again? lol
|
|
|
Post by jfeathe on Dec 24, 2009 16:56:41 GMT -5
I've never done this before! As you can probably see I not putting much thought into my guesses. But here it goes:
- Stage One: 13 - Stage Two: 8 - Stage Three: 4 - Final Stage: 1 - Makoto Nagano: Total Victory - Toshihiro Takeda: Spider Flip - Katsumi Yamada: Slider Jump - Shingo Yamamoto: Cliffhanger - Kazuhiko Akiyama: Warped Wall - Yuuji Urushihara: G-Rope - Hitoshi Kanno: G-Rope - Yoshiyuki Okuyama: Spider Flip - Lee Yen Chi: Gliding Ring - Sato Hiromichi: Metal Spin - Naoki Iketani: Salmon Ladder - Daisuke Nakata: Final Climb - Minoru Kuramochi (Octopus): Curtain Slider - Koriki Chôshû (Famous Gut): 12 Timbers - Masami Harashima (Butterfly): 12 Timbers - Yasuo Aoki (Weak Sculptor): 12 Timbers - Wakky: Jumping Spider - Kenji Takahashi: G-Rope - Shinji Kobayashi (Garbage man): Jumping Spider - Yujii Washimi (Motorcross Guy): Salmon Ladder - Kenjiro Ishimaru: Slider Jump - Masaki Nomura (Ishimaru’s friend): Jumping Spider - Koji Yamada: Wall Lift - Kota Honma: Jumping Spider - Paul Anthony Terek: Salmon Ladder - Jordan Jochev: Wall Lift - Rie Komiya: Halfpipe Attack - Akira Omori: Warped Wall
|
|
2D2Will
Kishimoto Shinya
Posts: 1,476
|
Post by 2D2Will on Dec 24, 2009 18:30:04 GMT -5
you doing another video of your picks again? lol Why yes I am. I'll probably record it sometime this weekend along with reviews of Kunoichi 8 and ANW.
|
|
|
Post by SRW on Dec 24, 2009 18:36:19 GMT -5
haha good to hear!
|
|
|
Post by Badalight on Dec 25, 2009 9:33:20 GMT -5
Wow, tiny list of competitors this time.
Though I think you should atleast add Takuya Kawahara at some point. He's been in almost every shin tournament and he's been shown almost every time aswell.
I mean, he deserves to be in the list almost over Wakky IMO, he's been there more and has gotten further. Plus he's muscle musical.
I'll put my list up sometime when I have the chance.
Lots of people saying Nagano Kazenseiha.
|
|
davidyko
Satō Jun
Occasional Translator
The Stuffed Owl
Posts: 743
|
Post by davidyko on Dec 25, 2009 10:40:45 GMT -5
- Stage One: 12 - Stage Two: 7 - Stage Three: 3 - Final Stage: 1 - Makoto Nagano: Kanzenseiha! 25 - Toshihiro Takeda: G-Rope 24 - Katsumi Yamada: Jumping Spider 4 - Shingo Yamamoto: Wall Lifting 14 - Kazuhiko Akiyama: Slider Jump 7 - Yuuji Urushihara: Gliding Ring 22 - Hitoshi Kanno: G-Rope 24 - Yoshiyuki Okuyama: Cliffhanger 18 - Lee Yen Chi: Spider Flip 21 - Sato Hiromichi: Rope Ladder 8 - Naoki Iketani: Slider Jump 7 - Daisuke Nakata: Salmon Ladder 10 - Minoru Kuramochi (Octopus): 12-step 1 - Koriki Chōshū (Famous Gut): 12-step 1 - Masami Harashima (Butterfly): 12-step 1 - Yasuo Aoki (Weak Sculptor): 12-step 1 - Wakky: Slider Jump 7 - Kenji Takahashi: Cliffhanger 18 - Shinji Kobayashi (Garbage man): Slider Jump 7 - Yujii Washimi (Motorcross Guy): Slider Jump 7 - Kenjiro Ishimaru: Rope Ladder 8 - Masaki Nomura (Ishimaru’s friend): Jumping Spider 4 - Koji Yamada: No show - Kota Honma: Warped Wall 6 - Paul Anthony Terek: Unstable Bridge 12 - Jordan Jochev: Rope Ladder 8 - Rie Komiya: HPA 5 - Akira Omori: Warped Wall 6
|
|