Tournament Recap:
*Jonny Darvished the Lumberjack Climb
*Tim Shieff was the first clear of the tournament (as you do).
*Adam Rayl was the first American clear of the tournament.#Yee
*Keitaro was the first Japanese clear of the tournament. #KeioNinja
*Anyways,he timed out on the Conveyor Belt.
*Hiromasa Katakabe cleared the 1st Stage. #WallNinja (In case you don't get the joke,Kabe means Wall in Japanese.
)
*Anyways,he timed up on the Backstream.
*Kacy failed the Warped Wall again. #KacyCountIsAtC (C=100)
*Flip Rodriguez cleared. #BackflipSanchez
*Iketani failed the Tarzan Rope. #MonsterBoxLegend
*Ibushi rose up the ranks of the G-1 Climax by finishing the 1st Stage. #NJPWNinja
*Females - 1st Stage Zenmetsu! (Hikari is the LWS,timing out on the Lumberjack Climb)
*The "Legit" Frenchman (as proven by NW France) cleared the 1st Stage (Sean McColl is who I'm talking about)
*Ian timed out on The Lumberjack Climb,and Brian Arnold failed the Rolling Hill dismount.
*As for the six Europeans that ran after Brian Arnold,none of them got as far as the Tackle,with Valentin Dubois and Alexander Mars getting the furthest.
*Brent failed the Rolling Hill.
*Both Wilczewskis cleared! #Yay
*Brian failed the Spider Walk
*Geoff cleared,and the first PS champion (James) failed the Fishbone.
*Nagano failed the Quad Steps
*Josh Levin,Matachi,Takeda and Shingo failed the Fishbone
*Dai and Tsukada failed the Warped Wall
*Moravsky,Takeru and Darvish failed the Rolling Hill
*Shinya,Mori,Drew,Jun,Wreathman,Nagasaki and Tomo and cleared the 1st Stage
*Shinya,Drew and Wreathman cleared,Tomo failed the Spider Drop,Mori failed the Ring Slider,Jun failed the Salmon Ladder,
*Kikuchi,Asa and Morimoto failed the Double Pendulum
*Kong failed the Tarzan Rope
*Urushihara,Kanno and Suzuki timed up on the Lumberjack Climb
*#GenieNinja,Ibushi,Nagasaki,Jun and Flip failed the Down Salmon Ladder
*Naj,the fastest on Stage 1,failed the Spider Drop.
*Stage 2 clears:
1.Shinya
2.LiveWire
3.Drew
4.Chris
5.McColl
6.Wreathman
7.Geoff
3rd Stage:
7.Shinya:CLEAR!!!
6.McColl:Flying Bar,rung 2 to 3
5.Chris:Vertical Limit Kai,ledge 3 #WHY?!?!?!
4.LiveWire:UCCH,jump to moving ledge
3.WreathMan:UCCH,first jump
2.Geoff:CLEAR!!!
1.Drew:Vertical Limit Kai,ledge 3
FINAL STAGE:
Finalist No. 1 - Shinya:完全制覇!!! (0.89 left)
Finalist No. 2 - Geoff:完全制覇!!! (0.10 left)
(Not really) Million-Dollar Ninja:Shinya Kishimoto
(Once again) Runner-up:Geoff Britten